Uncontested Races

State Elections

U.S. Representative, District 8

- Kevin Brady (Rep) *Incumbent

Member, State Board of Education, District 14

- Sue Meton-Malone (Rep) *Incumbent

State Representative, District 8

- Byron Cook (Rep) *Incumbent

State Representative, District 12

- Kyle Kacal (Rep) *Incumbent

State Representative, District 20

- Terry Wilson (Rep)

State Representative, District 55

- Hugh D. Shine (Rep)

State Representative, District 57

- Trent Ashby (Rep) *Incumbent

State Representative, District 59

- J.D. Sheffield (i) (Rep) *Incumbent

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2, Unexpired Term

- Cindy Olson Bourland (Rep) *Incumbent

Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 4

- Melissa Goodwin (Rep) *Incumbent

Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3

- Al Scoggins (Rep) *Incumbent

District Judge, 19th Judicial District

- Ralph T. Strother (Rep) *Incumbent

District Judge, 20th Judicial District

- John Youngblood (Rep) *Incumbent

District Judge, 27th Judicial District

- John Gauntt (Rep) *Incumbent

District Judge, 52nd Judicial District

- Trent D. Farrel (Rep) *Incumbent

District Judge, 74th Judicial District

- Gary Coley, Jr. (Rep) *Incumbent

District Judge, 146th Judicial District

- Jack Jones (Rep) *Incumbent

District Judge, 426th Judicial District

- Fancy H. Jezek (Rep) *Incumbent

Bell County

District Attorney

- Henry Garza (Rep) *Incumbent

County Attorney

- Jim Nichols (Rep) *Incumbent

Sheriff

- Eddy Lange (Rep) *Incumbent

Tax Assessor Collector

- Shay Luedeke (Rep)

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

- Russell T. Schneider (Rep)

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

- Bill Schumann (Rep) *Incumbent

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3, Place 1

- David R. Barfield (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 1

- Linnie D. McCall (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 2

- Rolly Correa (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 3

- Thomas Prado (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 4

- Edd Melton III (Rep) *Incumbent

City of Nolanville, Mayor

- Christina E. Rosenthal

City of Nolanville, Council Member, Seat Num. 1

Joan Hinshaw *Incumbent

Coryell County

District Attorney

- Dusty Boyd (i) (Rep)

County Attorney

- Brandon Belt (Rep) *Incumbent

Sheriff

- Scott A. Williams (Rep)

Tax Assessor-Collector

- Justin K. Carothers (i) (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

- Kyle Matthews (Rep)

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

- Don Jones (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct 4, Unexpired Term

- Ray Ashby (Rep)

Constable, Precinct No. 1

- Guy Beveridge (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 2

- Shawn Camp (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 3

- Dewey Jones (Rep)

Constable, Precinct No. 4

- Teddy Brock (Rep) *Incumbent

City of Gatesville, Mayor

- Gary Chumley *Incumbent

City of Gatesville, Council Member, Ward 1, Place 2

- Randy Hitt

Falls County

County Attorney

- Jody Gillam (Rep) *Incumbent

Sheriff

- Ricky Scaman (Rep)

Tax Assessor-Collector

- Diane Michalk (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

- Milton Albright (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

- Jason Willberg (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 1

- Jonathan Shoemaker (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 2

- Marion Humphrey (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 3

- Richard Aleman, Jr. (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 4

- James W. Maxey (Rep) *Incumbent

Hamilton County

District Attorney

- Adam Sibley (Rep)

County Attorney

- Mark C. Henkes (Rep) *Incumbent

District Clerk, Unexpired Term

- Sandy Layhew (Rep)

Sheriff

- Justin Caraway (Rep) *Incumbent

County Tax Assessor-Collector

- Terry Payne Short (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

- Johnny Wagner (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

- Lloyd J. Huggins *Incumbent

Hill County

District Attorney

- Mark F. Pratt (Rep)

Sheriff

- Rodney Watson (Rep) *Incumbent

Tax Assessor Collector

- Krissi Hightower (Rep)

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

- Andrew Montgomery (Rep)

Constable, Precinct No. 1

- Bill Wilkins (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 2

- Justin Girsh (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 3

- Larry Armstrong (Rep)

Constable, Precinct No. 4

- Collin Yearman (Rep)

Lampasas County

County Attorney

- John Greenwood (Rep) *Incumbent

Sheriff

- Jess Ramos (Rep)

Tax Assessor Collector

- Linda Crawford (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

- Bobby Carroll (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

- Lewis Bridges (Rep)

Constable, Precinct No. 1

- Bob Montgomery

Constable, Precinct No. 2 and 3

- John W. Harris (Rep)

Constable, Precinct No. 4

- Forrest W. Spence (Rep) *Incumbent

Leon County

District Attorney

- Hope Knight (Rep)

County Attorney

- James Caleb Henson (Rep)

Sheriff

- Kevin Ellis (Rep) *Incumbent

County Tax Assessor-Collector

- Robin Shafer (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

- Joey Sullivan (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

- W. Dean Stanford *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 1

- (Write In)

Constable, Precinct No. 2

- George Holleman (Rep) *Incumbent

Limestone County

District Attorney

- Pat Simmons (Rep)

County Attorney

- Roy DeFriend (Rep) *Incumbent

Sheriff

- Dennis Wilson (Rep) *Incumbent

County Tax Assessor Collector

- Stacy Hall (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 1

- John McCarver (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3

- Jerry R. Allen *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 1

- Scott T. Smith *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 2

- Ray Forrester (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 3

- Glenn Shoemaker *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct No. 4

- Kevin Nickels

McLennan County

Sheriff

- Parnell McNamara (Rep) *Incumbent

County Tax Assessor-Collector

- Randy H. Riggs (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct Number 1

- Kelly Snell (Rep) *Incumbent

City of Moody, Mayor

- Ken Brown

City of Riesel Mayor

- Brandon Blasingame

Robinson ISD, Trustee, Place 4

- Jeff Strain

Milam County

County Attorney

- Bill Torrey (Rep) *Incumbent

Sheriff

- David E. Greene (Rep) *Incumbent

Tax Assessor-Collector

- Sherry Mueck (Rep)

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

- Richard “Opey” Watkins (Rep) *Incumbent

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

- John L. Fisher (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 1

- John Anderle (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 2

- Charlie West (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 3

- Jay Beathard (Rep) *Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 4

- Michael M. Moehling Jr. (Dem) *Incumbent