High School Football Playoff Pairings - kcentv.com - KCEN HD - Waco, Temple, and Killeen

High School Football Playoff Pairings

Posted: Updated:

Class 5A Division II

Midway (8-2) vs. Mansfield (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Corsicana

Temple (7-3) vs. Cedar Hill (8-2), 1:30 p.m. Saturday at Floyd Casey Stadium

Killeen Shoemaker (7-3) vs Mansfield Timberview (7-3), 7pm, Saturday at Floyd Casey Stadium

Copperas Cove (6-4) vs DeSoto (10-0), 7:30pm. Friday at Waco ISD Stadium

Class 4A Division II

Waco High (7-3) vs. Granbury (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Floyd Casey Stadium

Class 3A Division I

Robinson (8-2) vs. Navasota (9-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium

La Vega (5-5) vs. Taylor (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Leo Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Mexia (4-6) vs. Carthage (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rusk

Class 3A Division II

Hillsboro (3-7) vs. Liberty Hill (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Temple

Connally (8-2) vs. Madisonville, TBA

Lorena (9-1) vs. Rockdale, 7:30 p.m. Friday at UMHB's Crusader Stadium in Belton

Fairfield (10-0) vs. Diboll (1-9), 7 p.m. Friday at Crockett

Groesbeck (4-6) vs. Center (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Rusk

Class 2A Division I

McGregor (9-1) vs. Altair Rice, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop

Troy (7-3) vs. Hempstead, TBA

Teague (7-3) vs. Whitney (5-5), time TBA Thursday at Ennis

Class 2A Division II

Crawford (10-0) vs. Anderson-Shiro, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Buffalo

Rosebud-Lott (8-2) vs. Deweyville, 1 p.m. Saturday at Wood Forest Bank Stadium, The Woodlands

Class 1A Division I

Mart (7-3), bye

Bosqueville (7-3) vs. Iola, TBA

Axtell (6-4) vs. Colmesneil, 2 p.m. Saturday at Crockett

Class 1A Division II

Frost (5-5) vs. Overton, 7 p.m. Thursday at Palestine

Hubbard (9-1), bye

Meridian (5-5) vs. Detroit, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kemp

Bremond (10-0), bye

Chilton (8-2) vs. Mount Enterprise, time TBA Thursday at Fairfield

TAPPS Div. II

Reicher (4-6) vs. Dallas Christian (10-0), TBA

Six-Man Division I

Blum (10-0) vs. Saint Jo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Azle

Walnut Springs (7-3) vs. Savoy (6-3), TBA

Abbott (5-5) vs. Buckholts (7-3), TBA

Aquilla (5-5) vs. Coolidge (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Penelope

Six-Man Division II

Oglesby (4-5) vs. Blanket (7-3), TBA

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Calvert (8-1), TBA

Cranfills Gap (5-4) vs. Milford (8-2), TBA

TCAL Six-Man Div. I

Greenville Phoenix Charter (5-4) at Methodist Children's Home (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday

Live Oak (8-2) vs. El Paso Faith (2-6), 1 p.m. Saturday at Garden City

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KCEN. All Rights Reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices.