6A Division 1

  • Midway vs. Mesquite

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Panther Stadium in Hewitt

  • Belton vs. Rockwall

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium in Rockwall

6A Division 2

  • Temple vs. Mesquite Horn

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Wildcat Stadium in Temple

  • Copperas Cove vs. Longview

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Lobo Stadium in Longview

4A Division 1

  • La Vega vs. Lake Worth

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Waxahachie H.S.

  • China Spring vs. Fort Worth Benbrook

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Waxahachie H.S.

  • Lampasas vs. Brazosport

    ​​​​​​Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Merrill Green Stadium in Bryan

4A Division 2

  • Lorena vs. Brownsboro

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Corsicana H.S.

  • Connally vs. Bullard

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Ennis H.S.

  • Robinson vs. Rusk

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Buddy Moorehead Stadium in Conroe

3A Division 1

  • West vs. Little River-Academy

    Thursday - 7:30 p.m. - Waco ISD Stadium

  • Cameron Yoe vs. Whitney

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Mexia H.S.

  • Rockdale vs. Grandview

    Saturday - 1 p.m. - Waco ISD Stadium

  • Teague vs. Troy

    Thursday - 7:30 p.m. - Mexia H.S.

3A Division 2

  • Clifton vs. Rice

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Waco ISD Stadium

  • Rogers vs. Edgewood

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Wildcat Stadium in Whitney

  • Hamilton vs. Buffalo

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Taylor H.S.

2A Division 1

  • Holland vs. Junction

    Friday - 7 p.m. - Hays H.S. in Buda

  • Valley Mills vs. Bosqueville​​​​​​

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - McGregor H.S.

  • Riesel vs. Crawford

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Gatesville H.S.

  • Axtell vs. De Leon

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Owl Stadium in Joshua

  • San Saba vs. Italy

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Bulldawg Stadium in Copperas Cove

2A Division 2

  • Mart vs. West Hardin

    Friday - 7 p.m. - Madisonville H.S.

  • Bremond vs. Snook

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - College Station H.S.

  • Chilton vs. Burton

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Merrill Green Stadium in Bryan

  • Hubbard vs. Grapeland

    Friday - 7 p.m. - Athens H.S.

  • Frost vs. Evadale

    Thursday - 7 p.m. - Dragon Stadium in Nacogdoches

  • Dawson vs. Lovelady

    Thursday - 7:30 p.m. - Madisonville H.S.

1A Division 1 (6-man)

  • Jonesboro vs. Leakey

    Friday - 7 p.m. - Brady H.S.

  • Evant vs. Nueces Canyon

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Paint Rock H.S.

  • Blum vs. Savoy

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Scurry-Rosser H.S.

  • Coolidge vs. Union Hill

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Mabank H.S.

  • Aquilla vs. Newcastle

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Strawn H.S.

1A Division 2 (6-man)

  • Calvert vs. Trinidad

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Penelope H.S.

  • Richland Springs vs. Brookesmith

    Friday - 6:30 p.m. - Zephyr H.S.

TAPPS Division III

  • Reicher Catholic @ The Woodlands Christian

    Friday - 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS Division IV

  • Central Texas Christian School @ Tomball Rosehill Christian

    Friday - 7 p.m.

TAPPS 6-man Division I

  • Katy Faith West @ Vanguard College Prep.

    Saturday - 6 p.m. - Paul Tyson Field in Waco

TAPPS 6-man Division II

  • Holy Trinity @ Abilene Christian School

    Saturday - 7 p.m. - Shotwell Stadium in Abilene

  • Live Oak @ Bryan Allen Academy

    Saturday - 1 p.m.

TCAF Division I Semi-Final

  • Methodist Children's Home vs. Westlake Academy

    TBA

TCAF Division II Semi-Final

  • Parkview Christian vs. Haslet Heritage Christian

    Friday - 7:30 p.m. - Harvest Christian School in Watauga