TEMPLE, Texas — The sun will rise Wednesday upon National Signing Day, an annual tradition, during which athletes across the country will see their dreams come true.

With the stroke of a pen, they'll continue their athletic careers at the collegiate level.  

On the other side of the recruiting aisle, Baylor Football head coach Matt Rhule had a press conference on National Signing Day outlining the Bears' approach to recruiting.

Athletes at Mart, Waco and Cameron Yoe high schools signed their National Letters of Intent Wednesday. 

See the athletes at La Vega, Mexia and Shoemaker high schools as they signed their National Letters of Intent:

Midway, Killeen, Connally and Reicher high schools all had ceremonies for their student athletes who signed National Letters of Intent on Wednesday. 

The KCEN Channel 6 sports team also made its way to Belton, Ellison, Temple, Copperas Cove, Harker Heights, Lorena, Gatesville, China Spring and Groesbeck high schools too.

Here's a running list of signees from Central Texas:

Belton H.S.
Isabelle Gutierrez - Softball - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Taylor Tubbs - Softball - Texas Wesleyan University
Caleigh Robinson - Softball - Angelina College
Madison Sniggs - Softball - Western Texas College
Dylan Blomquist - Baseball - Temple College
Connor Carothers - Football - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Anthony Brown - Football - Saint Anselm College
Denver Holman - Football - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Octavius Davis - Football - Sul Ross State University
Jarrett Karnowski - Football - Midwestern State University
Devyn Raper - Football - New Mexico Military Institute

Ellison H.S.
Isabella Van Meter - Cross Country - Georgia Military College
Semira Fields - Volleyball - Grambling State University
Jakarta Hope - Volleyball - Prairie View A&M University
Jaraysia Hope - Volleyball - Prairie View A&M University
Angel Clemente - Football - Southern Nazarene University
Tye Hill - Football - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Rian McKinley - Football - Angelo State University
Keegan Stewart - Soccer - Texas Lutheran University

Harker Heights H.S.
McKayla Flowers - Volleyball - Texas Wesleyan University
Jenny Saylor - Softball - Jarvis Christian College
Jack Middleton - Football - Western University (Canada)
Jalen Flowers - Track & Field - University of Houston

Killeen H.S.
Demariontae "Tae" Moore - Football - Rezolution Prep Academy
Carlos Thomas - Football - Rezolution Prep Academy
Dinev Rosales - Football - Texas Wesleyan University
Chris Ingram - Football - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Timothy Twilley - Football - Stephen F. Austin State University
Raquan Thompson - Football - University of Tulsa
Djhavon "DJ" Doremus - Football - Houston Baptist University
Willie McGee - Football - Angelo State University
Tavion Grant - Football - Morehead State University
Taluai "TY" Hisatake - Football - Rezolution Prep Academy

Midway H.S.
Tripp Clark - Baseball - Angelo State University
Couper Cornblum - Baseball - Wichita State University
JJ Davis - Baseball - Brookhaven College
Will Rigney - Baseball - Baylor University
Nolan Rodriguez - Baseball - Baylor University
Logan Thielepape - Baseball - Cedar Valley College
Keziah Bachert - Basketball - Western Colorado University
Jaydee Davis - Acrobatics & Tumbling - East Texas Baptist University
Josh Echeverria - Football - Tyler Junior College
James Fullbright - Football - University of Houston
Trevius Hodges - Football - Texas Christian University
Marcus Johnson - Football - University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Lance Jones - Football - Western New Mexico University
Jake Long - Football - Angelo State University
Camryn Collier - Softball - Colorado State University
Faith Fernandez - Softball - Navarro College
Jazmine Gendorf - Softball - Texas Southern University
Sammi Martinez - Softball - Southwestern University
Kadyn Trochim - Softball - McLennan Community College
Riley Cowan - Track & Field - Gardner Webb University
Victoria Harris - Acrobatics & Tumbling - Baylor University
Kaitlyn Hankins - Volleyball - Hill College
Hannah Langerman - Volleyball - Hardin-Simmons University
Julia Soriano - Soccer - Texas Wesleyan University

Shoemaker H.S.
Claude Williams - Football - Northeastern State University
Zion Carter-Bryant - Football - Northeastern State University
Marquez Chatman - Football - Northeastern State University
Tiji Paul - Football - Kilgore College
Joshua Thomas - Football - Tyler College
Tristen Clay - Football - Navarro College
Mark Walker - Football - Southern Nazarene University
Nehemiah Brown - Football - Southern Nazarene University

Waco H.S.
Demarion Lyons - Football - Trinity Valley Community College

Mart H.S.

Tyrek Horne - Football - UT-Permian Basin

Elijah Green - Football - Missouri Southern State University

La Vega H.S.

Jordan Mckinney - Football - Angelo State University

John Richards - Football - Tyler Junior College

Donta Stuart - Football - UT-Permian Basin

Taequan Tyler - Football-  Tyler Junior College

Jaelyn Maladdie - Football -University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Demarr Hayes - Football - UTEP

Jared Rogers -Football - UT-Permian Basin

Mexia H.S.

Joshua Beachum - Football - Kilgore College

Gary McQuirter - Football - Kilgore College

Reicher Catholic H.S.

Ben Brittian - Football - US Air Force Academy

Connally H.S.

RJ Francis - Football - Hardin-Simmons

Gaylon Glynn - Football - Hardin-Simmons

Joseph Crosby III - Football - Hardin-Simmons

Cameron Yoe H.S.

Kadrian Hammond - Football - Blinn College

Gatesville H.S.

Jim Hitchcock - Football - Hardin-Simmons University

Zach Mueller - Football - Hardin-Simmons University

Wyatt Tackett - Football - Hardin-Simmons University

Parker Floyd - Football - Cisco Junior College

Kyle Stifflemire - Track and Field pole vaulter - Texas Tech University

Groesbeck H.S.

Clayton Herridge - Football - Hardin-Simmons

Jorge Del-Rio - Football - Hardin-Simmons

Grant Johnson - Baseball - Alabama A&M

China Spring H.S.

Dylan Hofferichter - Football - West Texas A&M

Charles Booker - Football - Howard Payne

Logan Shuetz - Football - McMurry