Friday's Olympic action in PyeongChang features the start of the four-man bobsled competition, Red Gerard's return to the slopes in the snowboard big air final, and two-time Olympic champion Shani Davis and his teammate Joey Mantia take on the dominant Dutch in the men's 1000m speed skating race.

Authentication with a cable or satellite subscription will be required to watch the live streams.

3:45 pm CT (Begins Thursday): NBCSN coverage featuring hockey, early groups in the ladies' free skate, a men's curling semifinal, short track finals including the men's 500m, women's 1000m and men's 5000m relay

7 pm CT (Begins Thursday): NBC Primetime coverage features the ladies' free skate and a trio of short track finals

7 pm CT (Begins Thursday): Ladies' free skate

7 pm CT (Begins Thursday): Freestyle skiing: Women's ski cross elimination heats, quarterfinals, semifinals, small final and big final

11:05 pm CT (Begins Thursday): Olympic Ice Post-show (ladies' free skate)

12:35 am CT: Curling: Men's bronze medal match: Switzerland vs. Canada

1:15 am CT: NBCSN coverage featuring men's hockey semifinals and the men's 1000m in speed skating

1:40 am CT: Men's hockey semifinal: Czech Republic vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

4 am CT: Men's 1000m in speed skating

4 am CT: Medal ceremony day 14

5:05 am CT: Women's curling semifinal #1: Korea vs. Japan

5:15 am CT: Biathlon: Men's 4x7.5km relay

5:50 am CT: Women's curling semifinal #2: Great Britain vs. Sweden

6:10 am CT: Men's hockey semifinal: Canada vs. Germany

8:30 am CT: Hockey Post-Game: Men's semifinals

8:30 am CT: NBCSN coverage featuring the men's curling bronze medal match, a women's curling semifinal, hockey

11 am CT: Winter Olympics Daily

11 am CT: Gold Zone day 14

2 pm CT: NBC Daytime coverage featuring the men's 4x7.5km relay in biathlon and a review of the ladies' figure skating competition

4 pm CT: CNBC coverage of the women's curling semifinal #2

5 pm CT: NBCSN coverage of hockey, biathlon, curling and the cross-country men's 50km

6 pm CT: Olympic Ice

6 pm CT: Snowboarding: Women's and men's parallel giant slalom qualifying runs

6:30 p.m. CT: Four-man bobsled runs 1-2

7 pm CT: Men's snowboard big air final

7 pm CT: NBC Primetime coverage features the Olympic debuts of alpine's team event and men's big air final. Plus, men's speed skating, parallel giant slalom snowboarding finals and the start of the four-man bobsled competition

8 pm CT: Alpine skiing team event

10:30 pm CT: Snowboarding: Women's and men's parallel giant slalom elimination races and finals